28 April 2011

# © lencilicious # Artistic


"Flowers are the sweetest things
God ever made and forgot to put a soul into."

- Henry Ward Beecher

Scientific Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
Other Names: China Rose and Shoeflower

The gumamela flower comes in many colors: red, yellow, orange, white, purple, pink and other color combinations.

1 comment:

  1. One of my favorite flower is gumamela, I grew up with them..


I appreciate your interest in my work. Thank you so much for spending time in leaving your comments.

God bless us all.

Follow Us